JOJOBAS
an oil extracted from the seeds of an american shrub, widely used in cosmetics.
the leathery-leaved evergreen shrub or small tree that produces these seeds, native chiefly to the south-western us. it is grown to prevent desertification as well as for its seeds.
the leathery-leaved evergreen shrub or small tree that produces these seeds, native chiefly to the south-western us. it is grown to prevent desertification as well as for its seeds.